46, Perle Brook, ST21 6AN
46 Perle Brook is a 41 m² flat in Eccleshall. It sold for £103,500 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2006 £103,500 11.4% 9.3% Feb 2003 £73,500 18.9% 17.3% Apr 2000 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,524 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,933 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £103,500 £2,524 £120,246 £2,933 Feb 2003 £73,500 £1,793 £140,209 £3,420 Apr 2000 £45,000 £1,098 £124,267 £3,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleshall are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,540 per square metre (£248 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Perle Brook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Perle Brook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: