15, Caeffynnon Road, SA18 2TH
15 Caeffynnon Road is a 67 m² detached home in Ammanford. It sold for £135,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2006 £135,000 10.8% 9.0% Sep 1996 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,639 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £135,000 £2,015 £243,793 £3,639 Sep 1996 £50,000 £746 £245,574 £3,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Caeffynnon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Caeffynnon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: