76, Wilkinson Close, B73 5QQ
76 Wilkinson Close is a 61 m² terraced home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £115,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2006 £115,000 10.4% 8.5% Apr 2000 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,426 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £115,000 £1,885 £208,999 £3,426 Apr 2000 £59,950 £983 £160,193 £2,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,040 per square metre (£262 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Wilkinson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Wilkinson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: