6, Awbrey Way, HR7 4UD
6 Awbrey Way is a 81 m² terraced home in Bromyard. It sold for £100,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Dec 2006
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,234 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,861 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £100,000 £1,235 £150,747 £1,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromyard are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,470 per square metre (£228 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.