29, Princess Street, CW7 3EJ
29 Princess Street is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Winsford. It sold for £85,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Dec 2006
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,049 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,499 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £85,000 £1,049 £121,382 £1,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,650 per square metre (£142 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Princess Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Princess Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.