10, Stoneyfields Avenue, ST2 7JN
10 Stoneyfields Avenue is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £129,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2006 £129,000 16.6% 14.1% Nov 2003 £81,500 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,720 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,804 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £129,000 £1,720 £210,270 £2,804 Nov 2003 £81,500 £1,087 £211,162 £2,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Stoneyfields Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Stoneyfields Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: