3, Drayton, PE3 9XL
3 Drayton is a 88 m² terraced home in Bretton. It sold for £112,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2006 £112,000 16.6% 14.6% Sep 2000 £46,500 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,272 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £112,000 £1,273 £217,739 £2,474 Sep 2000 £46,500 £528 £225,399 £2,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bretton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,280 per square metre (£211 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Drayton. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Drayton.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.