Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on May 2006 (est. today's value: £284,459)
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,853 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in May 2006. For context, homes in Southam are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,870 per square metre (£269 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southam CV47-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £258,000 and £344,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Southam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Linley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Linley Road.

Photos for 28 Linley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.