63, Welbourne, PE4 6NQ
63 Welbourne is a 88 m² terraced home in Werrington. It sold for £90,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Sep 2006
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,022 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,874 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £90,000 £1,023 £164,887 £1,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.