71, Selwyn Close, IP28 7QB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£39,000 on May 1998 (est. today's value: £180,695)
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £448 per sqm (£42 per sqft) in May 1998. For context, homes in Mildenhall are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,410 per square metre (£215 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mildenhall IP28-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £202,000 and £297,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Mildenhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 71 Selwyn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Selwyn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: