35, Windfall Way, GL2 0RP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£187,000 on Mar 2006 (est. today's value: £299,567)
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,640 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Mar 2006. For context, homes in Longlevens are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,970 per square metre (£291 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longlevens GL2-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Windfall Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.