25, High Street, BS8 2YF
25 High Street is a 45 m² terraced home in Clifton. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Nov 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, High Street.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,333 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,506 per square metre (£790 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £195,000 £4,333 £382,775 £8,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,200 per square metre (£446 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.