32, Standard Road, TW4 7AS
32 Standard Road is a 110 m² terraced home in Hounslow West. It sold for £249,995 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
£249,995 on Feb 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Standard Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,975 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £249,995 £2,273 £547,304 £4,975 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,900 per square metre (£376 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Standard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Standard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2000 P/2000/1982
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 32 Standard Road Hounslow Middlesex
- Description:
- Conversion of premises from single family dwellinghouse (C3) to bed and breakfast.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.