Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£190,000 Dec 2006 25.0% 22.7% £406,746
£15,000 Jul 1995 na na £114,250
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,623 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Dec 2006. For context, homes in Silver Street are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,520 per square metre (£384 and £512 per square foot) . See the analysis of Silver Street N18-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £484,000 and £646,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Silver Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Malham Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Malham Terrace.

Photos for 3 Malham Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2024 24/02710/CND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
3 Malham Terrace Dysons Road London
Description:
Discharge of condition 3 (schedule of materials) of Planning Permission 22/01768/FUL

Planning ref:
May 2024 24/00948/CND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
3 Malham Terrace Dysons Road London
Description:
Details submitted pursuant to reference 23/03924/FUL: cycle parking (6) and refuse storage (7) in respect of change of use from Use Class C3 (dwelling house) to Use Class C4 (house in multiple occupation). (Retrospective)

Planning ref:
June 2018 17/04215/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
3 Malham Terrace Dysons Road London