10, Little Lane, NN6 8EX
10 Little Lane is a 147 m² semi-detached home in Spratton. It sold for £167,500 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2006 £167,500 11.3% 9.4% Jun 2000 £87,000 na na - Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,139 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £167,500 £1,139 £283,201 £1,927 Jun 2000 £87,000 £592 £308,484 £2,099 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spratton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,810 per square metre (£265 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £560,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Little Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Little Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2014 DA/2014/0873
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10, Little Lane, Ravensthorpe, Northamptonshire,
- Description:
- Demolition of detached garage. Construction of single storey side and rear extension and loft conversion with front and rear dormers (revised scheme)
- Planning ref:
- June 2014 DA/2014/0324
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10, Little Lane, Ravensthorpe, Northamptonshire,
- Description:
- Demolition of detached garage. Construction of single storey side and rear extension and loft conversion with front and rear dormer windows
- Summary:
- 02 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975