17, Cherry Tree Court, IP22 4QW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £150,950 Aug 2006 19.3% 17.2% £196,643 £71,500 May 2002 na na £149,936 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,818 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Aug 2006. For context, homes in Diss are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,570 per square metre (£251 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Diss IP22-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Cherry Tree Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Cherry Tree Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Cherry Tree Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: