7, Lister Grove, ST11 9TS
7 Lister Grove is a 70 m² flat in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £147,995 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£147,995 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,114 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,829 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £147,995 £2,114 £127,996 £1,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Lister Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lister Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: