Property data
Sale history
£63,000 on Jun 2006 (est. today's value: £98,390)
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£969 per sqm (£90 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £98,000 and £161,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Springfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2012. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Springfield Road.

Photos for 49 Springfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.