44, Foyle Road, SE3 7RH
44 Foyle Road is a 162 m² terraced home in Westcombe Park. It sold for £765,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2006 £765,000 12.2% 10.1% Jul 2002 £475,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Foyle Road.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,722 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,300 per square metre (£957 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £765,000 £4,722 £1,668,599 £10,300 Jul 2002 £475,000 £2,932 £1,417,525 £8,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,668,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcombe Park are now selling for between £6,340 and £8,180 per square metre (£589 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £1,027,000 and £1,325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Foyle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Foyle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 17/3856/TC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44 FOYLE ROAD, BLACKHEATH, LONDON
- Description:
- T2 - Common Pear In the rear garden standing 2m from the property: Carefully dismantle in a controlled manner leaving as low to ground level as possible. Reason for works tree is out growing its location and cause damage to the property, has become a issue with the amount of overhang and fruit fall with the neighbour, blocking light to the kitchen and back of the house the amount of fruit fall has become a danger on the steps to the garden for the children.
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 12/0876/SD
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44 FOYLE ROAD, BLACKHEATH, LONDON
- Description:
- Submission of details pursuant to Condition 1 (Privacy Screening) of planning permission dated 26/10/2011 (Ref:11/2148/F).