169, Waters Drive, TW18 4RN
169 Waters Drive is a 86 m² flat in Staines. It sold for £194,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2006 £194,000 10.4% 8.5% Mar 1996 £67,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 169, Waters Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,255 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,694 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £194,000 £2,256 £317,677 £3,694 Mar 1996 £67,500 £785 £374,064 £4,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Staines are now selling for between £4,590 and £6,330 per square metre (£426 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £395,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 169 Waters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 169 Waters Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E