45, High Street, LN6 5TS
45 High Street is a 140 m² semi-detached home in Skellingthorpe. It sold for £167,000 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
£167,000 on Feb 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, High Street.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,192 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,965 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £167,000 £1,193 £275,145 £1,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skellingthorpe are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,270 per square metre (£240 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 615 square metres (6,620 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2007 07/0018/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 45 High Street Skellingthorpe Lincol
- Description:
- Two storey side and rear extension
- Summary:
- 06 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.