Property data
Sale history
£249,000 on Dec 2006
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,778 per square metre (£537 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2006 £249,000 £2,830 £508,475 £5,778

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £508,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,180 per square metre (£419 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 100 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Ash Grove.

Photos for 100 Ash Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.