Flat 45 Victoria Mansions, Navigation Way, PR2 2YY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£149,950 on Sep 2006 (est. today's value: £159,206)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,806 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Sep 2006. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £125,000 and £175,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 45 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2021) of Flat 45 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.