1, Llanishen Court, CF14 5PD
1 Llanishen Court is a 38 m² flat in Llanishen. It sold for £100,000 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2006 £100,000 4.9% 2.7% May 2004 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,332 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £100,000 £2,632 £126,599 £3,332 May 2004 £89,000 £2,342 £128,905 £3,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Llanishen Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2018. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Llanishen Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.