24, Elm Way, N11 3NP
24 Elm Way is a 103 m² semi-detached home in New Southgate. It sold for £241,500 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
£241,500 on Mar 2006
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,344 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,489 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £241,500 £2,345 £565,391 £5,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £565,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Southgate are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,510 per square metre (£451 and £604 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £501,000 and £671,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Elm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Elm Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2006 N15137/06
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 24 Elm Way Londo
- Description:
- Part single part two storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area: