35, Parton Street, TS24 8NN
35 Parton Street is a 65 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £50,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £50,000 64.0% 60.1% Mar 2004 £17,500 30.2% 29.4% Oct 2003 £15,500 16.6% 14.8% Mar 2000 £9,000 -28.7% -29.7% Sep 1997 £21,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £769 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,046 per square metre (£97 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £50,000 £769 £67,981 £1,046 Mar 2004 £17,500 £269 £37,228 £573 Oct 2003 £15,500 £238 £34,829 £536 Mar 2000 £9,000 £138 £26,308 £405 Sep 1997 £21,000 £323 £61,834 £951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £650 and £1,270 per square metre (£60 and £117 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £42,000 and £83,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CE36685
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 35 Parton Street, Hartlepool
- Owner
-
JBL ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04734097)
Proprietor address: Buxton Villa, Jew House Drove, Friday Bridge, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire PE14 0NU
Price paid on title: £50,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Jun 2006
- Summary:
- 01 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: