30, The Terrace, SW13 0NR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,275,000 on Aug 2006 (est. today's value: £2,859,582)
- Internal area
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,322 per sqm (£402 per sqft) in Aug 2006. For context, homes in Barnes Bridge are now selling for between £8,800 and £12,160 per square metre (£817 and £1,129 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnes Bridge SW13-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £2,596,000 and £3,587,000 (295 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnes Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 PA25/1053
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 The Terrace Barnes London
- Description:
- LISTED BUILDING CONSENT FOR REPLACING THE FIRST-FLOOR FRONT FRENCH WINDOWS AND THE FRONT KITCHEN WINDOWS AS WELL AS CARRYING OUT REPAIRS TO THE FRONT GROUND-FLOOR WINDOWS.
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/4098/LBC
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 30 The Terrace Barnes London
- Description:
- Replace 3 no. French doors to front elevation with new joinery and slimline double glazing.
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/0977/LBC
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 30 The Terrace Barnes London
- Description:
- Replace existing front windows with slimline double glazed windows.
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 19/T0010/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 The Terrace Barnes London