7 Parkfields Farm, Tittensor Road, ST12 9HQ
7 Parkfields Farm Tittensor Road is a 174 m² terraced home in Barlaston. It sold for £295,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Jun 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7 Parkfields Farm, Tittensor Road.
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,695 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £295,000 £1,695 £532,201 £3,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barlaston are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,470 per square metre (£242 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Parkfields Farm Tittensor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Parkfields Farm Tittensor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/28740/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Parkfields Farm Tittensor Road Barlaston Stoke On Trent
- Description:
- Proposed alterations to roof and glazed openings
- Summary:
- 08 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.