28, Pinner Road, HA6 1QP
28 Pinner Road is a 54 m² flat in Northwood Hills. It sold for £202,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £202,000 9.9% 8.0% Jun 2001 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,740 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,869 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £202,000 £3,741 £316,934 £5,869 Jun 2001 £120,000 £2,222 £331,254 £6,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: