108, Broadmead, TN2 5RW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £115,000 Sep 1998 25.9% 23.6% £521,480 £72,750 Oct 1996 na na £414,220 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,493 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Sep 1998. For context, homes in Tunbridge Wells are now selling for between £4,620 and £6,190 per square metre (£429 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tunbridge Wells TN2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £356,000 and £477,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Tunbridge Wells). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Broadmead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2019) of 108 Broadmead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.