57, Puxton Drive, DY11 5HH
57 Puxton Drive is a 88 m² flat in Kidderminster. It sold for £120,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2006 £120,000 11.3% 9.4% Jan 1997 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Puxton Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £120,000 £1,364 £167,283 £1,901 Jan 1997 £44,000 £500 £150,402 £1,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidderminster are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,540 per square metre (£248 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Puxton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Puxton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.