76, Brabazon Road, LE2 5HD
76 Brabazon Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Oadby. It sold for £143,000 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
£143,000 on Feb 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Brabazon Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,643 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £143,000 £1,644 £283,896 £3,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,896. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oadby are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,790 per square metre (£258 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Brabazon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 76 Brabazon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.