Seahorse, Glebe Estate, BH19 3AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£852,500 on Sep 2006 (est. today's value: £1,555,510)
- Internal area
- 525 square metres (5,651 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,623 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Sep 2006. For context, homes in Langton Matravers are now selling for between £4,320 and £6,280 per square metre (£401 and £583 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langton Matravers BH19-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Seahorse, Glebe Estate using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Seahorse Glebe Estate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of Seahorse Glebe Estate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 525 sqm (5,651 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.