Property data
Sale history
£95,000 on Dec 2006
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,032 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,711 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2006 £95,000 £1,033 £157,432 £1,711

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Heol Amman. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Heol Amman.

Photos for 27 Heol Amman
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: