2, Dunsley Avenue, M40 3NB
2 Dunsley Avenue is a 66 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £86,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £86,000 57.2% 51.4% Mar 2006 £62,000 49.5% 46.9% May 2004 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Dunsley Avenue.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,303 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,199 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £86,000 £1,303 £211,156 £3,199 Mar 2006 £62,000 £939 £178,537 £2,705 May 2004 £30,000 £455 £136,994 £2,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,960 per square metre (£194 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GM262025
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 2 Dunsley Avenue, Manchester
- Owner
-
CENTRAL PROPERTIES INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: 2 Conway Road, London SW20 8PA, 24 Palatine Square, Burnley BB11 4JF
Price paid on title: £86,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Mar 2010
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Dunsley Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Dunsley Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: