14, Lemon Road, TQ12 2BA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£36,950 on Apr 1998 (est. today's value: £177,013)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £648 per sqm (£60 per sqft) in Apr 1998. For context, homes in Newton Abbot are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,880 per square metre (£194 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Abbot TQ12-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £119,000 and £164,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Abbot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Lemon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Lemon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: