36, Nailers Drive, WS7 0ER
36 Nailers Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £136,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
£136,000 on May 2006
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,915 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,566 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £136,000 £1,915 £253,195 £3,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Nailers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Nailers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.