41, Lord Street, WN2 3EJ
41 Lord Street is a 68 m² terraced home in Hindley. It sold for £93,500 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2006 £93,500 5.8% 3.4% Aug 2004 £82,500 na na Jun 2004 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Lord Street.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,375 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £93,500 £1,375 £165,514 £2,434 Aug 2004 £82,500 £1,213 £190,966 £2,808 Jun 2004 £43,000 £632 £107,572 £1,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hindley are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,590 per square metre (£130 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Lord Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Lord Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: