Property data
Sale history
£264,950 on Aug 2006
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,933 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,912 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2006 £264,950 £1,934 £398,982 £2,912

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goldsithney are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,580 per square metre (£268 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £627,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Merimbula . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Merimbula .

Photos for Merimbula
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.