Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£124,000 May 2006 18.1% 15.9% £185,382
£75,300 May 2003 na na £183,270
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£925 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in May 2006. For context, homes in Caergwrle are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,000 per square metre (£189 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caergwrle LL12-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £273,000 and £402,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Caergwrle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Queensway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Queensway.

Photos for 14 Queensway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.