120a, High Street, DY5 2AG
120a High Street is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Quarry Bank. It sold for £142,950 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £142,950 4.3% 1.7% Jul 2004 £129,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 120a, High Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,624 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £142,950 £1,624 £248,662 £2,826 Jul 2004 £129,000 £1,466 £211,800 £2,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quarry Bank are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,180 per square metre (£222 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 120a High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.