7, Club Street, BD7 2PB
7 Club Street is a 50 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £80,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2006 £80,000 164.9% 157.4% Nov 2005 £42,500 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,484 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £80,000 £1,600 £124,176 £2,484 Nov 2005 £42,500 £850 £75,154 £1,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,120 and £2,110 per square metre (£104 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £56,000 and £106,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Club Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2008) for 7 Club Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.