22, Overton Close, L32 5TU
22 Overton Close is a 46 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £108,950 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
£108,950 on Aug 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Overton Close.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,368 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,986 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £108,950 £2,368 £91,338 £1,986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,170 and £1,720 per square metre (£108 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £54,000 and £79,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Overton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Overton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: