21, Botham Drive, SL1 2LZ
21 Botham Drive is a 53 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £156,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2006 £156,000 11.7% 8.6% Nov 2005 £143,000 0.8% -0.8% Apr 2003 £140,000 10.6% 8.8% Mar 2000 £102,995 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,943 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,215 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £156,000 £2,943 £223,398 £4,215 Nov 2005 £143,000 £2,698 £222,769 £4,203 Apr 2003 £140,000 £2,642 £229,284 £4,326 Mar 2000 £102,995 £1,943 £207,720 £3,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/07/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Botham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: