111, Lingmoor Way, CA1 3LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£54,900 on Jul 2006 (est. today's value: £84,310)
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £616 per sqm (£57 per sqft) in Jul 2006. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £134,000 and £221,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Lingmoor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 111 Lingmoor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: