103, Princess Victoria Street, BS8 4DD
103 Princess Victoria Street is a 246 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £600,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,439 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,168 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £600,000 £2,439 £1,271,223 £5,168 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 246 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,271,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,280 per square metre (£419 and £583 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 246 m², this implies a valuation between £1,112,000 and £1,545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 103 Princess Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Princess Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2000 00/03595/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 103 Princess Victoria Street Clifton Bristo
- Description:
- Extension of parapet walls to form second floor with new hipped roof and new sash windows to front and rear elevations.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 246 sqm (2,648 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: