80, Frog Grove Lane, GU3 3HA
80 Frog Grove Lane is a 165 m² detached home in Fairlands. It sold for £530,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on May 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Frog Grove Lane.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,212 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,229 per square metre (£579 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £530,000 £3,212 £1,027,865 £6,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,027,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlands are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,150 per square metre (£448 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £797,000 and £1,015,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,490 square metres (16,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Frog Grove Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Frog Grove Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2008 08/P/00384
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Nevada, 80 Frog Grove Lane, Wood Street Village, Guildford,
- Description:
- Creation of a new vehicular crossover.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.