Gwynfryn, LL55 3ES
Gwynfryn is a 124 m² detached home in Deiniolen. It sold for £150,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Aug 2006
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,209 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,925 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £150,000 £1,210 £238,757 £1,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deiniolen are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,770 per square metre (£160 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 605 square metres (6,512 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, LPG, Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.