2, Solent Road, PO14 3LD
2 Solent Road is a 64 m² detached home in Fareham. It sold for £75,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Nov 2006
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,171 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,224 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £75,000 £1,172 £142,315 £2,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,750 per square metre (£332 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Solent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2010. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2010) for 2 Solent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 P/23/1577/FP
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Solent Road Fareha
- Description:
- Side Orangery
- Summary:
- 23 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: