15b, Simplemarsh Road, KT15 1QH
15b Simplemarsh Road is a 64 m² flat in Addlestone. It sold for £186,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £186,000 8.1% 5.7% Oct 2003 £146,000 12.3% 10.7% Nov 1999 £93,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15b, Simplemarsh Road.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,720 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £186,000 £2,906 £238,067 £3,720 Oct 2003 £146,000 £2,281 £221,995 £3,469 Nov 1999 £93,000 £1,453 £239,861 £3,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Addlestone are now selling for between £4,570 and £5,960 per square metre (£424 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15b Simplemarsh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15b Simplemarsh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.